Silicon slag

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$400.00 - $600.00 / Ton | 25 Ton/Tons (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Tons) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 15 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
South Africa
Brand Name:
silicon slag
Model Number:
BF_0028392
Application:
Steel Making
Shape:
Lump
Material:
Slag
Chemical Composition:
Si, Ca, S, P, C
Product name:
silicon slag
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
50kgs or 100kgs per drum or as your require,water proof and suitable for long time transportatio
Port
Cape Town
Lead Time :
Quantity(Tons) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

Silicon slag specification

TypeChemical Composition(%)
SiAlSPC
>=<=
Silicon slag 404050.10.055
Silicon slag 505050.10.055
Silicon slag 606050.10.055
Silicon slag 707030.10.053.5
Silicon slag 757530.10.053.5
Silicon slag 808030.10.053.5
Silicon slag 858530.10.053.5
Silicon slag 90901.50.10.052.5
Silicon slag 95951.00.10.052.5
  •  Particle granularity:0-1mm,1-3mm,3-8mm
  •  Micro powder size: 38-75μm(200-400 mesh),75-150μm(100-200 mesh),150-550μm(30-100 mesh)
  •  Packing & granularity can be customized at the request of clients.

Silicon slag advantages and uses